Concerts in Utah

RAP / HIP HOP

10/22/2019 20:00 Abhi The Nomad
11/06/2019 19:30 Young Thug & Machine Gun Kelly
11/07/2019 20:00 Skizzy Mars
11/11/2019 20:00 Post Malone
11/18/2019 20:00 Kevin Gates
11/20/2019 20:00 ASAP Ferg
12/08/2019 20:00 Hilltop Hoods

R&B / SOUL

10/16/2019 19:00 Brick and Mortar
11/29/2019 19:00 Cautious Clay
4/17/2020 19:30 The Temptations & The Utah Symphony
4/18/2020 19:30 The Temptations & The Utah Symphony

POP / ROCK

10/16/2019 19:00 Chameleons Vox
10/16/2019 19:00 Alejandro Aranda
10/16/2019 20:00 Half Alive
10/17/2019 20:00 Temples
10/17/2019 19:30 BYU Spectacular
10/18/2019 19:30 BYU Spectacular
10/19/2019 20:00 Sara Bareilles
10/20/2019 19:45 The Distillers & Death Valley Girls
10/21/2019 20:00 Sabaton
10/22/2019 20:00 mxmtoon
10/23/2019 18:00 Frank Turner
10/23/2019 20:00 Whitney
10/25/2019 21:00 Natasha Bedingfield
10/26/2019 20:00 Justin Townes Earle
10/26/2019 20:00 Cat Power
10/29/2019 19:30 Guns N' Roses
10/30/2019 18:30 Tiny Moving Parts
11/05/2019 19:00 Ra Ra Riot
11/05/2019 20:00 Twin Peaks, Post Animal & Ohmme
11/05/2019 19:00 (Sandy) Alex G
11/05/2019 19:00 The Weeks & Future Thieves
11/08/2019 21:00 Mark Farina
11/09/2019 20:00 Julia Michaels
11/12/2019 19:30 Ray LaMontagne
11/13/2019 20:00 That 1 Guy
11/13/2019 19:00 Amber Run
11/14/2019 20:00 Bruce Cockburn
11/15/2019 18:30 Chon, Between The Buried and Me & Intervals
11/15/2019 19:00 Our Last Night
11/21/2019 19:30 Sounds Familiar
11/22/2019 17:30 Issues - The Band
11/23/2019 19:30 Sounds Familiar
11/30/2019 19:30 Rockapella
11/30/2019 19:30 David Archuleta
12/04/2019 21:00 Allah-Las
12/04/2019 19:00 Conan Gray
12/06/2019 20:00 Brandi Carlile
12/06/2019 19:00 The Ocean Blue
12/10/2019 19:30 Brian Setzer Orchestra
1/18/2020 19:00 Greyson Chance
1/25/2020 20:00 Ron Pope
2/22/2020 19:30 Peter Breinholt
3/26/2020 19:30 Celine Dion

OTHER

10/24/2019 19:00 Dragontown Dan - Alice Cooper Tribute
11/01/2019 20:00 Machine Guns N Roses - Guns N Roses Tribute
11/08/2019 19:30 Ted Vigil - John Denver Tribute
11/08/2019 19:30 The Fab Four - The Ultimate Tribute
11/09/2019 20:00 Alaska Thunderf*ck & Jeremy Mikush
11/19/2019 19:30 Tenebrae
12/07/2019 21:00 Brooke Lynn Hytes
1/06/2020 19:00 Excellence Concert
3/03/2020 19:30 We Shall Overcome - A Celebration of Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

NEW AGE

12/12/2019 19:30 Kurt Bestor Christmas
12/13/2019 20:00 Kurt Bestor Christmas
12/14/2019 20:00 Kurt Bestor Christmas
12/14/2019 14:00 Kurt Bestor Christmas
12/17/2019 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
12/18/2019 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas

LATIN

10/16/2019 20:00 Rata Blanca
10/17/2019 20:00 Gloria Trevi & Karol G
10/19/2019 20:00 Grupo Ensamble

JAZZ / BLUES

1/21/2020 19:00 Black Violin
2/04/2020 19:30 Dublin Guitar Quartet

HOLIDAY

11/29/2019 19:30 GENTRI: Finding Christmas
11/30/2019 19:30 GENTRI: Finding Christmas
12/06/2019 19:30 Light Up Christmas
12/07/2019 19:30 Light Up Christmas
12/07/2019 14:00 Light Up Christmas
12/21/2019 18:00 A Charlie Brown Christmas
12/21/2019 14:00 A Charlie Brown Christmas

HARD ROCK / METAL

10/16/2019 19:00 While She Sleeps
10/19/2019 18:00 Wage War, Like Moths to Flames, Polaris & Dayseeker
10/25/2019 19:00 Warbringer & Enforcer
11/15/2019 18:30 Fit For An Autopsy
11/19/2019 19:00 Nile
12/04/2019 18:00 With Confidence, Seaway, Between You and Me & Doll Skin
12/10/2019 19:00 Static X & Wednesday 13
12/11/2019 20:00 She Past Away
12/14/2019 18:00 Batushka

COUNTRY / FOLK

10/20/2019 19:00 Matt Heckler & Casper Allen
10/25/2019 20:00 Amigo the Devil
10/26/2019 18:00 Jon Pardi
10/29/2019 20:00 The Band Perry
11/01/2019 20:00 Midland
11/05/2019 19:00 CAAMP
11/07/2019 19:30 Noam Pikelny & Stuart Duncan
11/08/2019 21:00 Brent Cobb
12/07/2019 20:00 Ronnie Milsap
12/10/2019 20:00 Alex Cameron
12/13/2019 20:00 Angel Olsen
3/13/2020 19:30 Szalonna Band

COMEDY

10/18/2019 21:30 Gary Gulman
10/18/2019 19:00 Gary Gulman
10/19/2019 19:00 Gary Gulman
10/19/2019 21:30 Gary Gulman
11/08/2019 21:30 Chad Daniels
11/09/2019 21:30 Chad Daniels
11/09/2019 20:00 Brian Regan
11/15/2019 20:00 Demetri Martin

CLASSICAL

10/25/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Aziz Shokhakimov - Rachmaninoff's Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini
10/26/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Aziz Shokhakimov - Rachmaninoff's Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini
11/01/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Disney in Concert - Coco
11/02/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Disney in Concert - Coco
11/02/2019 19:00 Jens Kruger's Crossroads
11/08/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3
11/09/2019 19:30 Soriee Musicale in Concert
11/09/2019 17:30 Utah Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 3
11/09/2019 19:30 Gentri - The Gentlemen Trio
11/14/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Kevin Cole - Rhapsody in Blue
11/15/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Rhapsody In Blue
11/16/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Unwound: Rhapsody In Blue
11/22/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - The Rite Of Spring
11/23/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - The Rite Of Spring
12/02/2019 19:00 Utah Valley Youth Symphony
12/06/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Michael Krajewski - A Broadway Christmas With Ashley Brown
12/07/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Michael Krajewski - A Broadway Christmas With Ashley Brown
12/07/2019 11:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Here Comes Santa Claus!
12/07/2019 12:30 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Here Comes Santa Claus!
12/13/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: A Celebration of Christmas
12/14/2019 17:30 Utah Symphony: A Celebration of Christmas
12/19/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony - Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert
12/20/2019 19:30 The Piano Guys
12/27/2019 19:30 Cirque Musica: Holiday Wishes
1/03/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Debussy's La Mer
1/04/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Debussy's La Mer
1/09/2020 19:30 Itzhak Perlman
1/10/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Bernard Labadie & Isabel Leonard - Isabel Leonard Sings Mozart
1/11/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Bernard Labadie & Isabel Leonard - Isabel Leonard Sings Mozart
1/24/2020 19:30 Canada's Global Orchestra: Kune
1/31/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
2/01/2020 17:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Tchaikovsky's Violin Concerto
2/07/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Gershwin and Dvorak
2/08/2020 19:30 Mozart Group
2/08/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Gershwin and Dvorak
2/13/2020 19:30 Anderson and Roe - Piano Duo
2/14/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Sarah Hicks - Women Rock
2/15/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Sarah Hicks - Women Rock
2/21/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
2/22/2020 17:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven Symphony No. 7
2/28/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Singin' In The Rain - Film in Concert
2/29/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Singin' In The Rain - Film in Concert
3/06/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Fabien Gabel - Sketches of Spain
3/07/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Fabien Gabel - Sketches of Spain
3/19/2020 19:00 Utah Symphony's All-Star Youth Pro AM
3/21/2020 11:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Carnival Of The Animals With Children's Dance Theatre
3/27/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Kazuki Yamada - Carmina Burana
3/28/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Kazuki Yamada - Unwound: Carmina Burana
4/10/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
4/11/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Brahms' Piano Concerto No. 2
4/24/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony
4/25/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony
5/01/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven Symphony No. 5
5/02/2020 17:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven Symphony No. 5
5/16/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Gala With Joshua Bell
5/22/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven's Eroica
5/23/2020 19:30 Utah Symphony: Thierry Fischer - Beethoven's Eroica
6/19/2020 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince In Concert
6/20/2020 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince In Concert

BLUEGRASS

12/09/2019 19:00 The Dead South

ALTERNATIVE

10/16/2019 18:30 A Day To Remember, I Prevail & Beartooth
10/16/2019 19:00 Starset
10/18/2019 19:00 For King and Country
10/19/2019 20:00 The Black Lips
10/19/2019 19:00 The Japanese House
10/20/2019 20:00 The KVB
10/23/2019 20:00 Shovels and Rope
10/24/2019 20:00 SHAED & Absofacto
10/25/2019 19:00 Penelope Isles
10/29/2019 18:00 The Story So Far
10/30/2019 19:00 Legendary Pink Dots
11/03/2019 20:00 The Dangerous Summer, Arms Akimbo & Locket
11/04/2019 20:00 Strung Out & The Casualties
11/06/2019 17:00 Ice Nine Kills
11/07/2019 19:00 Rat Boy
11/08/2019 19:00 Bishop Briggs
11/09/2019 20:00 Matt Maeson
11/12/2019 20:00 Sun Seeker & Duncan Fellows
11/13/2019 19:00 Icon for Hire
11/15/2019 21:00 Penny and Sparrow
11/16/2019 19:30 Melanie Martinez - Musician
11/16/2019 20:00 The Cinematic Orchestra
11/19/2019 19:00 Helmet
11/20/2019 19:00 The Maine
11/29/2019 21:00 Neon Indian
11/30/2019 18:00 High On Fire
12/03/2019 19:00 Ryan Shupe
12/07/2019 19:30 As I Lay Dying