image of Cache Junction
www.cachejunction.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Cache Junction, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Cache Junction, Utah. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Cache Junction, Utah your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Cache Junction!
It's August 18, 2018 start now and make plans to see Cache Junction today!

About Cache Junction

Cache Junction in Utah can be found in the 84304 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Cache Junction, discover your happy place.

Where is Cache Junction

On the map, Cache Junction is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Cache Junction and its surrounding countryside.

People of Cache Junction

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Cache Junction

Cache Junction on Social

Cache Junction Real Estate

One of Utah's up and coming communities, the Cache Junction real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Utah, you should be taking a look at Cache Junction

Fun in Cache Junction

We have a lot of fun around in land of Cache Junction. Here are some things you might be interested in.

The Cache Junction Farm is among our newest facilities. Established in 2003, it is the site of commercial crop production, including alfalfa and grass hay used to feed university animals, seed peas for a seed company, as well as wheat and pinto beans. Research underway at the Cache Junction Farm includes entomology studies of cereal leaf beetle and other pests, weed control experiments and barley variety trials. USDA Agricultural Research Service scientists are also using space at the farm for bee research and alfalfa trials. Research is also taking place above the farm as water engineers test methods of aerial mapping and ground imaging and the USU-affiliated Space Dynamics Laboratory operates a ground-based LIDAR (Light Detection and Ranging) instrument to study the atmosphere.

    Concerts in Utah

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    9/26/2018 20:00 J Balvin

    RAP / HIP HOP

    8/30/2018 20:00 Blackalicious
    8/31/2018 20:00 Benny The Butcher
    9/05/2018 19:00 Dylan Reese
    9/08/2018 19:30 J. Cole & Young Thug
    9/24/2018 20:00 U-God
    9/28/2018 20:00 Dead Prez & Kool Keith
    10/07/2018 19:00 Jay Rock & Reason
    10/10/2018 20:00 Fat Nick
    10/13/2018 21:00 Chief Keef
    10/23/2018 19:00 SOB x RBE
    11/04/2018 21:00 Russ
    11/07/2018 19:00 Lil Xan
    11/29/2018 20:00 Blockhead

    R&B / SOUL

    9/04/2018 19:30 Gary Clark Jr.
    9/25/2018 20:00 Honne
    12/08/2018 19:00 Allen Stone

    POP / ROCK

    8/17/2018 20:00 Amen Dunes
    8/17/2018 19:00 Zac Clark
    8/18/2018 22:00 EOTO
    8/18/2018 18:00 Lukas Nelson & POTR
    8/18/2018 19:00 Firefall & Pablo Cruise
    8/18/2018 19:00 De Lux
    8/20/2018 17:00 The Cult, Stone Temple Pilots & Bush
    8/21/2018 20:00 Under The Streetlamp
    8/21/2018 19:00 Indigo Girls
    8/22/2018 20:00 The Letterman
    8/23/2018 20:00 Melvin Seals & JGB
    8/24/2018 19:30 Shakey Graves
    8/25/2018 19:00 Stickup Kid
    8/25/2018 19:00 Bret Michaels
    8/25/2018 20:00 Amy Grant
    8/29/2018 19:00 Sales
    8/30/2018 20:00 MarchFourth!
    8/31/2018 19:30 Jack Johnson
    8/31/2018 20:00 American Idol Live
    9/01/2018 21:00 Chad Michaels
    9/02/2018 19:00 Unwed Sailor & Early Day Miners
    9/04/2018 19:00 Abandoned By Bears
    9/05/2018 20:00 Boz Scaggs
    9/07/2018 21:00 Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band
    9/09/2018 20:00 Summer Heart
    9/10/2018 18:30 Lionheart
    9/11/2018 19:00 The Frights
    9/12/2018 20:00 Yacht Rock Revue
    9/12/2018 19:00 Jade Bird
    9/16/2018 20:00 Tobacco
    9/16/2018 19:00 Rodrigo y Gabriela
    9/17/2018 19:00 The Record Company
    9/17/2018 19:30 Billy Idol
    9/17/2018 19:30 Australian Pink Floyd Show
    9/18/2018 20:00 Slash, Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators
    9/18/2018 19:00 Nothing But Thieves, Grandson & Demob Happy
    9/21/2018 19:00 Boy George, Culture Club & The B-52s
    9/24/2018 19:00 Foxing
    9/25/2018 19:00 Journey & Def Leppard
    9/26/2018 20:00 Carbon Leaf
    9/27/2018 20:00 Graham Nash
    9/28/2018 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
    9/28/2018 19:00 Ryley Walker
    9/29/2018 20:00 Valley of The Dolls
    10/02/2018 19:00 The Wombats
    10/02/2018 20:00 The Boxer Rebellion
    10/03/2018 20:00 Dead Sara
    10/04/2018 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
    10/04/2018 19:00 The Buttertones
    10/05/2018 19:00 Jeremy Zucker
    10/05/2018 19:00 Angra
    10/07/2018 20:00 The Vaccines
    10/08/2018 19:00 Jessie J
    10/09/2018 20:00 Mystic Braves
    10/09/2018 19:00 Fickle Friends
    10/10/2018 20:00 Meg Myers
    10/10/2018 19:00 The Score
    10/11/2018 19:30 BYU Spectacular!: Colbie Caillat
    10/11/2018 20:00 Alkaline Trio
    10/12/2018 19:30 BYU Spectacular!: Colbie Caillat
    10/13/2018 19:00 Casting Crowns
    10/17/2018 20:00 Jimmy Buffett
    10/19/2018 19:00 MAX
    10/19/2018 19:00 Kick Out The Jams: MC50
    10/20/2018 19:00 Stryper
    10/22/2018 19:00 Colony House
    10/23/2018 20:00 Noah Kahan
    10/25/2018 19:00 Darwin Deez
    10/25/2018 19:00 Danny Gokey
    10/26/2018 20:30 The Iron Maidens
    10/27/2018 19:00 Fidlar
    10/29/2018 19:00 Josh Groban & Idina Menzel
    11/01/2018 20:00 Foghat
    11/02/2018 20:00 Foghat
    11/03/2018 20:00 Wild Nothing
    11/03/2018 20:00 Foghat
    11/04/2018 19:00 Lily Allen
    11/04/2018 18:00 Foghat
    11/05/2018 20:00 Jim James
    11/06/2018 19:15 Thrice
    11/09/2018 20:00 Why? Plays Alopecia
    11/10/2018 21:00 Mark Farina
    11/12/2018 19:00 Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance & The Plot In You
    11/13/2018 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
    11/13/2018 20:00 Rubblebucket
    11/17/2018 21:00 Mama Midnight & The Sweet Surrender
    12/04/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
    12/18/2018 19:30 Brian Setzer Orchestra
    12/21/2018 19:30 Pink Martini & Utah Symphony
    12/22/2018 19:30 Pink Martini & Utah Symphony
    4/03/2019 19:30 Pink
    7/16/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes

    OTHER

    8/16/2018 20:00 Hop Along
    8/23/2018 20:00 Nashville's Legends at Legends
    8/23/2018 19:00 YYNOT
    9/07/2018 20:00 MJ Live -Michael Jackson Tribute Concert
    9/27/2018 20:00 Nashville's Legends at Legends
    9/27/2018 20:00 Peter Bradley Adams
    11/03/2018 19:30 Hotel California - A Tribute to The Eagles

    NEW AGE

    10/24/2018 19:30 Deepak Chopra
    12/13/2018 19:30 A Kurt Bestor Christmas
    12/14/2018 20:00 A Kurt Bestor Christmas
    12/15/2018 20:00 A Kurt Bestor Christmas
    12/15/2018 14:00 A Kurt Bestor Christmas

    LATIN

    8/16/2018 19:30 Gipsy Kings
    8/24/2018 21:30 Banda MS
    8/31/2018 20:00 Bad Bunny
    9/14/2018 20:00 Cafe Tacvba
    9/29/2018 20:00 Yuridia
    10/20/2018 20:00 Intocable
    10/25/2018 19:00 Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer

    JAZZ / BLUES

    9/05/2018 20:00 Marbin
    9/12/2018 18:00 Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
    9/19/2018 20:00 Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
    9/28/2018 20:00 Julian Lage Trio
    10/01/2018 20:00 Too Many Zooz
    10/24/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    12/01/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel & Jerry Douglas

    HOLIDAY

    8/18/2018 20:00 Gentri

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    8/19/2018 19:00 Winter & Vinyl Williams
    8/19/2018 20:00 Today is the Day
    8/19/2018 17:00 Slayer, Lamb of God & Anthrax
    8/22/2018 17:30 Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson
    8/24/2018 18:00 Vince Neil
    9/01/2018 18:00 Parkway Drive, August Burns Red, The Devil Wears Prada & Polaris
    9/13/2018 19:00 Jacky Vincent
    9/19/2018 19:00 Obscura
    9/21/2018 19:00 Hair Nation: Jack Russell's Great White, The Bulletboys & Enuff Znuff
    9/22/2018 20:00 Pallbearer & Tribulation
    9/22/2018 20:00 Queensryche
    9/28/2018 20:00 Sebastian Bach
    9/28/2018 19:00 Amorphis, Dark Tranquility & Moonspell
    10/01/2018 20:00 Cloven Hoof
    10/02/2018 18:00 Wintersun
    10/03/2018 19:30 Clutch
    10/04/2018 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Stone Sour
    10/06/2018 20:00 Monster Magnet
    10/07/2018 19:00 Carach Angren
    10/20/2018 19:00 Mom Jeans
    10/27/2018 18:30 Danzig
    11/14/2018 19:30 Behemoth
    11/23/2018 18:30 Haken & Leprous
    11/30/2018 19:30 Metallica
    12/16/2018 19:00 Generation Axe, Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt & Tosin Abasi

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    8/17/2018 3:30 Das Energi Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/18/2018 17:00 Das Energi Festival - Saturday Admission
    8/24/2018 13:00 Reggae Rise Up Festival (Time TBD) - Friday
    8/24/2018 3:30 Reggae Rise Up Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/25/2018 13:00 Reggae Rise Up Festival (Time TBD) - Saturday
    8/25/2018 3:30 Reggae Rise Up Festival - 2 Day Pass
    8/26/2018 13:00 Reggae Rise Up Festival (Time TBD) - Sunday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    8/17/2018 21:00 Anderson East
    8/24/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    8/25/2018 20:00 Jim Messina
    8/30/2018 19:00 Dierks Bentley, Brothers Osborne & LANCO
    9/06/2018 19:30 Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
    9/08/2018 20:00 Peter Breinholt
    9/08/2018 21:00 The Bones of J.R. Jones
    9/11/2018 19:30 Dan and Shay
    9/16/2018 19:00 Ty Herndon
    9/21/2018 19:00 Luke Bryan, Jon Pardi & Morgan Wallen
    9/22/2018 19:15 Jake Owen, Chris Janson & Jordan Davis
    10/20/2018 21:00 Joshua Hedley
    10/25/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    10/26/2018 3:30 Kip Moore
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    10/27/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    12/14/2018 20:00 The Oak Ridge Boys

    COMEDY

    8/22/2018 20:00 David Cross
    9/06/2018 21:45 Tom Segura
    9/06/2018 19:00 Tom Segura
    9/07/2018 21:45 Tom Segura
    9/07/2018 19:00 Tom Segura
    9/08/2018 21:45 Tom Segura
    9/08/2018 19:00 Tom Segura
    9/22/2018 19:00 Ryan Hamilton
    11/18/2018 19:00 David Sedaris
    12/01/2018 20:00 Jim Gaffigan
    12/07/2018 20:00 Jim Gaffigan

    CLASSICAL

    8/22/2018 20:15 Nathan Pacheco
    8/23/2018 20:15 Nathan Pacheco
    8/24/2018 20:15 Nathan Pacheco
    10/26/2018 19:30 Utah Symphony: Andrew Litton - Tchaikovsky's 4th & The Red Violin
    10/27/2018 17:30 Utah Symphony: Andrew Litton - Tchaikovsky's 4th & The Red Violin
    11/02/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Peter Bernstein - Ghostbusters In Concert
    11/02/2018 19:30 Kristin Chenoweth
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Tenors
    11/03/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Peter Bernstein - Ghostbusters In Concert
    11/08/2018 19:30 The Piano Guys
    11/09/2018 19:30 The Piano Guys
    11/10/2018 19:30 The Piano Guys
    11/28/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
    11/29/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
    11/29/2018 19:30 Andrea Bocelli
    12/13/2018 19:30 Utah Symphony: An Evening in Spain
    12/22/2018 11:00 Utah Symphony: Here Comes Santa Claus!
    12/22/2018 12:30 Utah Symphony: Here Comes Santa Claus!
    1/04/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Xian Zhang - A New Year's Celebration
    1/05/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Xian Zhang - A New Year's Celebration
    3/01/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Casablanca In Concert
    3/02/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Casablanca In Concert
    3/19/2019 19:30 The Canadian Brass
    5/09/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
    5/11/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
    5/13/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
    6/20/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
    6/21/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
    6/22/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    10/03/2018 20:00 Zeal & Ardor

    BLUEGRASS

    10/09/2018 19:00 The Dead South
    11/03/2018 21:00 Billy Strings

    ALTERNATIVE

    8/17/2018 19:00 The Ataris
    8/17/2018 19:00 Sammy Brue & Pearl Charles
    8/21/2018 19:00 Farr Gone
    8/22/2018 18:30 Lydia, Jared and The Mill & Cherry Pools
    8/24/2018 19:00 Foreign Figures
    8/24/2018 19:00 Rooney
    8/24/2018 20:00 ohGr
    8/25/2018 19:00 Foreign Figures
    8/28/2018 17:30 End of the World Tour: Avenged Sevenfold, Prophets of Rage & Three Days Grace
    8/30/2018 20:00 Big Business
    8/31/2018 17:30 Gov't Mule & The Magpie Salute
    9/02/2018 20:00 Swingin' Utters
    9/03/2018 18:00 Jason Mraz
    9/04/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
    9/04/2018 19:00 Smashing Pumpkins
    9/05/2018 20:00 Midge Ure & Paul Young
    9/07/2018 19:00 Green Druid
    9/07/2018 19:00 The Exploited
    9/08/2018 18:00 Mushroomhead
    9/08/2018 18:00 Mushroomhead
    9/09/2018 19:30 Lake Street Dive
    9/10/2018 18:00 O.A.R.
    9/11/2018 19:00 Jimmy Eat World
    9/12/2018 19:00 3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
    9/13/2018 19:00 The Head and The Heart
    9/14/2018 20:00 Sleepy Passenger Album Release
    9/14/2018 19:00 Florence and The Machine
    9/14/2018 21:00 The Marcus King Band
    9/15/2018 21:00 Houndmouth
    9/15/2018 20:00 Candlebox
    9/16/2018 19:00 Rise Against, AFI & Anti-Flag
    9/17/2018 19:00 Slaughter Beach
    9/18/2018 19:00 September Mourning
    9/18/2018 19:00 Miniature Tigers
    9/18/2018 21:00 Murder By Death
    9/19/2018 20:00 El Ten Eleven
    9/22/2018 19:30 Beck
    9/23/2018 19:30 Iron & Wine
    9/25/2018 19:00 Chelsea Cutler
    9/25/2018 20:00 Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
    9/26/2018 20:00 Dying Fetus
    9/30/2018 18:30 Blessthefall
    9/30/2018 20:00 The Presets
    10/03/2018 19:00 Screaming Females
    10/03/2018 19:00 Fall Out Boy & Machine Gun Kelly
    10/05/2018 20:00 Youth Lagoon (Trevor Powers)
    10/10/2018 20:00 Michael Nau and The Mighty Thread
    10/15/2018 20:00 A Place to Bury Strangers
    10/15/2018 19:00 Borns
    10/16/2018 20:00 Henry Rollins
    10/16/2018 19:00 Alice In Chains
    10/18/2018 18:00 UK Subs, Agent Orange & Guttermouth
    10/20/2018 20:00 A Perfect Circle
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Damned
    10/27/2018 20:00 Mythical Creatures
    11/01/2018 19:00 Goo Goo Dolls
    11/02/2018 20:00 Of Montreal
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Black Lips
    11/05/2018 21:00 Cherub
    11/09/2018 19:00 Yellow Days
    11/10/2018 20:00 Sam Bush
    11/14/2018 20:00 Claudio Simonetti's Goblin
    11/15/2018 20:00 Local H
    11/15/2018 19:00 Good Charlotte
    11/17/2018 20:00 Neil Gaiman
    11/23/2018 19:15 Ministry
    11/28/2018 19:00 Pale Waves
    11/30/2018 21:00 Steven Page Trio
    12/05/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
    12/05/2018 20:00 VNV Nation
    3/23/2019 20:00 James Bay