Concerts in Utah

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    9/26/2018 20:00 J Balvin

    RAP / HIP HOP

    8/30/2018 20:00 Blackalicious
    8/31/2018 20:00 Benny The Butcher
    9/05/2018 19:00 Dylan Reese
    9/08/2018 19:30 J. Cole & Young Thug
    9/24/2018 20:00 U-God
    9/28/2018 20:00 Dead Prez & Kool Keith
    10/07/2018 19:00 Jay Rock & Reason
    10/10/2018 20:00 Fat Nick
    10/13/2018 21:00 Chief Keef
    10/23/2018 19:00 SOB x RBE
    11/04/2018 21:00 Russ
    11/07/2018 19:00 Lil Xan
    11/29/2018 20:00 Blockhead

    R&B / SOUL

    9/04/2018 19:30 Gary Clark Jr.
    9/25/2018 20:00 Honne
    12/08/2018 19:00 Allen Stone

    POP / ROCK

    8/17/2018 20:00 Amen Dunes
    8/17/2018 19:00 Zac Clark
    8/18/2018 22:00 EOTO
    8/18/2018 18:00 Lukas Nelson & POTR
    8/18/2018 19:00 Firefall & Pablo Cruise
    8/18/2018 19:00 De Lux
    8/20/2018 17:00 The Cult, Stone Temple Pilots & Bush
    8/21/2018 20:00 Under The Streetlamp
    8/21/2018 19:00 Indigo Girls
    8/22/2018 20:00 The Letterman
    8/23/2018 20:00 Melvin Seals & JGB
    8/24/2018 19:30 Shakey Graves
    8/25/2018 19:00 Stickup Kid
    8/25/2018 19:00 Bret Michaels
    8/25/2018 20:00 Amy Grant
    8/29/2018 19:00 Sales
    8/30/2018 20:00 MarchFourth!
    8/31/2018 19:30 Jack Johnson
    8/31/2018 20:00 American Idol Live
    9/01/2018 21:00 Chad Michaels
    9/02/2018 19:00 Unwed Sailor & Early Day Miners
    9/04/2018 19:00 Abandoned By Bears
    9/05/2018 20:00 Boz Scaggs
    9/07/2018 21:00 Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band
    9/09/2018 20:00 Summer Heart
    9/10/2018 18:30 Lionheart
    9/11/2018 19:00 The Frights
    9/12/2018 20:00 Yacht Rock Revue
    9/12/2018 19:00 Jade Bird
    9/16/2018 20:00 Tobacco
    9/16/2018 19:00 Rodrigo y Gabriela
    9/17/2018 19:00 The Record Company
    9/17/2018 19:30 Billy Idol
    9/17/2018 19:30 Australian Pink Floyd Show
    9/18/2018 20:00 Slash, Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators
    9/18/2018 19:00 Nothing But Thieves, Grandson & Demob Happy
    9/21/2018 19:00 Boy George, Culture Club & The B-52s
    9/24/2018 19:00 Foxing
    9/25/2018 19:00 Journey & Def Leppard
    9/26/2018 20:00 Carbon Leaf
    9/27/2018 20:00 Graham Nash
    9/28/2018 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
    9/28/2018 19:00 Ryley Walker
    9/29/2018 20:00 Valley of The Dolls
    10/02/2018 19:00 The Wombats
    10/02/2018 20:00 The Boxer Rebellion
    10/03/2018 20:00 Dead Sara
    10/04/2018 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
    10/04/2018 19:00 The Buttertones
    10/05/2018 19:00 Jeremy Zucker
    10/05/2018 19:00 Angra
    10/07/2018 20:00 The Vaccines
    10/08/2018 19:00 Jessie J
    10/09/2018 20:00 Mystic Braves
    10/09/2018 19:00 Fickle Friends
    10/10/2018 20:00 Meg Myers
    10/10/2018 19:00 The Score
    10/11/2018 19:30 BYU Spectacular!: Colbie Caillat
    10/11/2018 20:00 Alkaline Trio
    10/12/2018 19:30 BYU Spectacular!: Colbie Caillat
    10/13/2018 19:00 Casting Crowns
    10/17/2018 20:00 Jimmy Buffett
    10/19/2018 19:00 MAX
    10/19/2018 19:00 Kick Out The Jams: MC50
    10/20/2018 19:00 Stryper
    10/22/2018 19:00 Colony House
    10/23/2018 20:00 Noah Kahan
    10/25/2018 19:00 Darwin Deez
    10/25/2018 19:00 Danny Gokey
    10/26/2018 20:30 The Iron Maidens
    10/27/2018 19:00 Fidlar
    10/29/2018 19:00 Josh Groban & Idina Menzel
    11/01/2018 20:00 Foghat
    11/02/2018 20:00 Foghat
    11/03/2018 20:00 Wild Nothing
    11/03/2018 20:00 Foghat
    11/04/2018 19:00 Lily Allen
    11/04/2018 18:00 Foghat
    11/05/2018 20:00 Jim James
    11/06/2018 19:15 Thrice
    11/09/2018 20:00 Why? Plays Alopecia
    11/10/2018 21:00 Mark Farina
    11/12/2018 19:00 Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance & The Plot In You
    11/13/2018 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
    11/13/2018 20:00 Rubblebucket
    11/17/2018 21:00 Mama Midnight & The Sweet Surrender
    12/04/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
    12/18/2018 19:30 Brian Setzer Orchestra
    12/21/2018 19:30 Pink Martini & Utah Symphony
    12/22/2018 19:30 Pink Martini & Utah Symphony
    4/03/2019 19:30 Pink
    7/16/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes

    OTHER

    8/16/2018 20:00 Hop Along
    8/23/2018 20:00 Nashville's Legends at Legends
    8/23/2018 19:00 YYNOT
    9/07/2018 20:00 MJ Live -Michael Jackson Tribute Concert
    9/27/2018 20:00 Nashville's Legends at Legends
    9/27/2018 20:00 Peter Bradley Adams
    11/03/2018 19:30 Hotel California - A Tribute to The Eagles

    NEW AGE

    10/24/2018 19:30 Deepak Chopra
    12/13/2018 19:30 A Kurt Bestor Christmas
    12/14/2018 20:00 A Kurt Bestor Christmas
    12/15/2018 20:00 A Kurt Bestor Christmas
    12/15/2018 14:00 A Kurt Bestor Christmas

    LATIN

    8/16/2018 19:30 Gipsy Kings
    8/24/2018 21:30 Banda MS
    8/31/2018 20:00 Bad Bunny
    9/14/2018 20:00 Cafe Tacvba
    9/29/2018 20:00 Yuridia
    10/20/2018 20:00 Intocable
    10/25/2018 19:00 Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer

    JAZZ / BLUES

    9/05/2018 20:00 Marbin
    9/12/2018 18:00 Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
    9/19/2018 20:00 Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
    9/28/2018 20:00 Julian Lage Trio
    10/01/2018 20:00 Too Many Zooz
    10/24/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    12/01/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel & Jerry Douglas

    HOLIDAY

    8/18/2018 20:00 Gentri

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    8/19/2018 19:00 Winter & Vinyl Williams
    8/19/2018 20:00 Today is the Day
    8/19/2018 17:00 Slayer, Lamb of God & Anthrax
    8/22/2018 17:30 Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson
    8/24/2018 18:00 Vince Neil
    9/01/2018 18:00 Parkway Drive, August Burns Red, The Devil Wears Prada & Polaris
    9/13/2018 19:00 Jacky Vincent
    9/19/2018 19:00 Obscura
    9/21/2018 19:00 Hair Nation: Jack Russell's Great White, The Bulletboys & Enuff Znuff
    9/22/2018 20:00 Pallbearer & Tribulation
    9/22/2018 20:00 Queensryche
    9/28/2018 20:00 Sebastian Bach
    9/28/2018 19:00 Amorphis, Dark Tranquility & Moonspell
    10/01/2018 20:00 Cloven Hoof
    10/02/2018 18:00 Wintersun
    10/03/2018 19:30 Clutch
    10/04/2018 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Stone Sour
    10/06/2018 20:00 Monster Magnet
    10/07/2018 19:00 Carach Angren
    10/20/2018 19:00 Mom Jeans
    10/27/2018 18:30 Danzig
    11/14/2018 19:30 Behemoth
    11/23/2018 18:30 Haken & Leprous
    11/30/2018 19:30 Metallica
    12/16/2018 19:00 Generation Axe, Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt & Tosin Abasi

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    8/17/2018 3:30 Das Energi Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/18/2018 17:00 Das Energi Festival - Saturday Admission
    8/24/2018 13:00 Reggae Rise Up Festival (Time TBD) - Friday
    8/24/2018 3:30 Reggae Rise Up Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/25/2018 13:00 Reggae Rise Up Festival (Time TBD) - Saturday
    8/25/2018 3:30 Reggae Rise Up Festival - 2 Day Pass
    8/26/2018 13:00 Reggae Rise Up Festival (Time TBD) - Sunday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    8/17/2018 21:00 Anderson East
    8/24/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    8/25/2018 20:00 Jim Messina
    8/30/2018 19:00 Dierks Bentley, Brothers Osborne & LANCO
    9/06/2018 19:30 Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
    9/08/2018 20:00 Peter Breinholt
    9/08/2018 21:00 The Bones of J.R. Jones
    9/11/2018 19:30 Dan and Shay
    9/16/2018 19:00 Ty Herndon
    9/21/2018 19:00 Luke Bryan, Jon Pardi & Morgan Wallen
    9/22/2018 19:15 Jake Owen, Chris Janson & Jordan Davis
    10/20/2018 21:00 Joshua Hedley
    10/25/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    10/26/2018 3:30 Kip Moore
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    10/27/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    12/14/2018 20:00 The Oak Ridge Boys

    COMEDY

    8/22/2018 20:00 David Cross
    9/06/2018 21:45 Tom Segura
    9/06/2018 19:00 Tom Segura
    9/07/2018 21:45 Tom Segura
    9/07/2018 19:00 Tom Segura
    9/08/2018 21:45 Tom Segura
    9/08/2018 19:00 Tom Segura
    9/22/2018 19:00 Ryan Hamilton
    11/18/2018 19:00 David Sedaris
    12/01/2018 20:00 Jim Gaffigan
    12/07/2018 20:00 Jim Gaffigan

    CLASSICAL

    8/22/2018 20:15 Nathan Pacheco
    8/23/2018 20:15 Nathan Pacheco
    8/24/2018 20:15 Nathan Pacheco
    10/26/2018 19:30 Utah Symphony: Andrew Litton - Tchaikovsky's 4th & The Red Violin
    10/27/2018 17:30 Utah Symphony: Andrew Litton - Tchaikovsky's 4th & The Red Violin
    11/02/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Peter Bernstein - Ghostbusters In Concert
    11/02/2018 19:30 Kristin Chenoweth
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Tenors
    11/03/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Peter Bernstein - Ghostbusters In Concert
    11/08/2018 19:30 The Piano Guys
    11/09/2018 19:30 The Piano Guys
    11/10/2018 19:30 The Piano Guys
    11/28/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
    11/29/2018 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
    11/29/2018 19:30 Andrea Bocelli
    12/13/2018 19:30 Utah Symphony: An Evening in Spain
    12/22/2018 11:00 Utah Symphony: Here Comes Santa Claus!
    12/22/2018 12:30 Utah Symphony: Here Comes Santa Claus!
    1/04/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Xian Zhang - A New Year's Celebration
    1/05/2019 19:30 Utah Symphony: Xian Zhang - A New Year's Celebration
    3/01/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Casablanca In Concert
    3/02/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Casablanca In Concert
    3/19/2019 19:30 The Canadian Brass
    5/09/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
    5/11/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
    5/13/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Conner Gray Covington - Star Wars' A New Hope In Concert
    6/20/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
    6/21/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
    6/22/2019 19:00 Utah Symphony: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    10/03/2018 20:00 Zeal & Ardor

    BLUEGRASS

    10/09/2018 19:00 The Dead South
    11/03/2018 21:00 Billy Strings

    ALTERNATIVE

    8/17/2018 19:00 The Ataris
    8/17/2018 19:00 Sammy Brue & Pearl Charles
    8/21/2018 19:00 Farr Gone
    8/22/2018 18:30 Lydia, Jared and The Mill & Cherry Pools
    8/24/2018 19:00 Foreign Figures
    8/24/2018 19:00 Rooney
    8/24/2018 20:00 ohGr
    8/25/2018 19:00 Foreign Figures
    8/28/2018 17:30 End of the World Tour: Avenged Sevenfold, Prophets of Rage & Three Days Grace
    8/30/2018 20:00 Big Business
    8/31/2018 17:30 Gov't Mule & The Magpie Salute
    9/02/2018 20:00 Swingin' Utters
    9/03/2018 18:00 Jason Mraz
    9/04/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
    9/04/2018 19:00 Smashing Pumpkins
    9/05/2018 20:00 Midge Ure & Paul Young
    9/07/2018 19:00 Green Druid
    9/07/2018 19:00 The Exploited
    9/08/2018 18:00 Mushroomhead
    9/08/2018 18:00 Mushroomhead
    9/09/2018 19:30 Lake Street Dive
    9/10/2018 18:00 O.A.R.
    9/11/2018 19:00 Jimmy Eat World
    9/12/2018 19:00 3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
    9/13/2018 19:00 The Head and The Heart
    9/14/2018 20:00 Sleepy Passenger Album Release
    9/14/2018 19:00 Florence and The Machine
    9/14/2018 21:00 The Marcus King Band
    9/15/2018 21:00 Houndmouth
    9/15/2018 20:00 Candlebox
    9/16/2018 19:00 Rise Against, AFI & Anti-Flag
    9/17/2018 19:00 Slaughter Beach
    9/18/2018 19:00 September Mourning
    9/18/2018 19:00 Miniature Tigers
    9/18/2018 21:00 Murder By Death
    9/19/2018 20:00 El Ten Eleven
    9/22/2018 19:30 Beck
    9/23/2018 19:30 Iron & Wine
    9/25/2018 19:00 Chelsea Cutler
    9/25/2018 20:00 Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
    9/26/2018 20:00 Dying Fetus
    9/30/2018 18:30 Blessthefall
    9/30/2018 20:00 The Presets
    10/03/2018 19:00 Screaming Females
    10/03/2018 19:00 Fall Out Boy & Machine Gun Kelly
    10/05/2018 20:00 Youth Lagoon (Trevor Powers)
    10/10/2018 20:00 Michael Nau and The Mighty Thread
    10/15/2018 20:00 A Place to Bury Strangers
    10/15/2018 19:00 Borns
    10/16/2018 20:00 Henry Rollins
    10/16/2018 19:00 Alice In Chains
    10/18/2018 18:00 UK Subs, Agent Orange & Guttermouth
    10/20/2018 20:00 A Perfect Circle
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Damned
    10/27/2018 20:00 Mythical Creatures
    11/01/2018 19:00 Goo Goo Dolls
    11/02/2018 20:00 Of Montreal
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Black Lips
    11/05/2018 21:00 Cherub
    11/09/2018 19:00 Yellow Days
    11/10/2018 20:00 Sam Bush
    11/14/2018 20:00 Claudio Simonetti's Goblin
    11/15/2018 20:00 Local H
    11/15/2018 19:00 Good Charlotte
    11/17/2018 20:00 Neil Gaiman
    11/23/2018 19:15 Ministry
    11/28/2018 19:00 Pale Waves
    11/30/2018 21:00 Steven Page Trio
    12/05/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
    12/05/2018 20:00 VNV Nation
    3/23/2019 20:00 James Bay